Most Recent Match Programmes 2012-2013

PROGRAMMES WILL BE CORRECT WHEN PRINTED & FOLDED

MAY

12th May - Evely Cup Final vs Polperro

1st May - Cricket Fixtures Commence

APRIL

30th Apr - 1st v Porthleven Res (No Programme)

29th Apr - 3rds v Moushole 3rds (No Programme)

28th Apr - Dunn Cup Semi Final

27th Apr - 1st v Falmouth Town & 3rds v Porthleven Rgs (No Programme)

25th Apr - 2nds v St Just Res & 3rds v Goonhavern Res (No Programme)

23rd Apr - 1st v Holmans & 3rds v Troon Res

22nd Apr - 2nds v Rosudgeon (No Programme)

20th Apr - 2nds v Perranporth (No Programme)

18th Apr - 3rds v Ruan Minor (No Programme)

17th Apr - 2nds v Stithians (No Programme)

15th Apr - 2nds v Chacewater & 3rds v Lanner (No Programme)

13th Apr - 1st v Porthleven Res & 2nds v St Just Res (Special Ladies Day Programme)

10th Apr - 3rds v St Buryan Res (No Programme)

6th Apr - 1st v Perranwell & 2nds v Helston Ath Res

4th Apr - 3rds v Redruth Utd Res (No Programme)

 

MARCH

Sun 31st Mar - JCCL Final St Day v Illogan @ Porthleven

30th Mar - 2nd v Halsetown & 3rds v Gulval Res (Rearranged Late, No Programme)

23rd Mar - 1st v Wendron Utd

Sun 17th Mar - JCCL Semi Final - Illogan v Perranwell

16th Mar - 2nds v Rosudgeon (Game Postponed)

9th Mar - 2nds v West Cornwall & 3rds v Troon Res (Reversed Fixture)

2nd Mar - 2nds v Praze  & 3rds v Hellston III (AP Cup)

 

FEBRUARY

23rd Feb - 1st v Hayle Res & 2nds v Sennen

16th Feb - 1st v Troon

9th Feb - 1st v Penryn Ath Res

2nd Feb - 1st v Pendeen (Cup) & 2nds v Camborne SoM

 

 

JANUARY

26th Jan - 1st v Ludgvan

19th Jan - 1st v Falmouth Town - Game Postponed due to weather

12th Jan - 3rds v Holmans Res

6th Jan 2013 - 1st v Pendeen Rovers

 

DECEMBER

29th Dec - 2nds v Pool Utd & 3rds v Goonhavern Res

26th Dec - 2nd v Stithians - Game Postponed due to weather

22nd Dec - 1st v Holmans & 3rds v Troon Res - Game Postponed due to weather

15th Dec - 1st v Illogan RBL

8th Dec - 1st v Newquay Res & 3rds v St Agnes III

1st Dec - 1st v St Ives Town

 

SAINTS NEWS

SMALLER SAINTS IN FINAL

County & League

COMBO CUP WINNERS

Easter Sunday

VISIT OF THE FRENCH

Easter Weekend

Pub Olympics

The Winner was...

ADULT D&D

Sat 2nd June 2018

YOUTH PRESENTATION

Tickets available