Most Recent Match Programmes 2012-2013

PROGRAMMES WILL BE CORRECT WHEN PRINTED & FOLDED

MAY

12th May - Evely Cup Final vs Polperro

1st May - Cricket Fixtures Commence

APRIL

30th Apr - 1st v Porthleven Res (No Programme)

29th Apr - 3rds v Moushole 3rds (No Programme)

28th Apr - Dunn Cup Semi Final

27th Apr - 1st v Falmouth Town & 3rds v Porthleven Rgs (No Programme)

25th Apr - 2nds v St Just Res & 3rds v Goonhavern Res (No Programme)

23rd Apr - 1st v Holmans & 3rds v Troon Res

22nd Apr - 2nds v Rosudgeon (No Programme)

20th Apr - 2nds v Perranporth (No Programme)

18th Apr - 3rds v Ruan Minor (No Programme)

17th Apr - 2nds v Stithians (No Programme)

15th Apr - 2nds v Chacewater & 3rds v Lanner (No Programme)

13th Apr - 1st v Porthleven Res & 2nds v St Just Res (Special Ladies Day Programme)

10th Apr - 3rds v St Buryan Res (No Programme)

6th Apr - 1st v Perranwell & 2nds v Helston Ath Res

4th Apr - 3rds v Redruth Utd Res (No Programme)

 

MARCH

Sun 31st Mar - JCCL Final St Day v Illogan @ Porthleven

30th Mar - 2nd v Halsetown & 3rds v Gulval Res (Rearranged Late, No Programme)

23rd Mar - 1st v Wendron Utd

Sun 17th Mar - JCCL Semi Final - Illogan v Perranwell

16th Mar - 2nds v Rosudgeon (Game Postponed)

9th Mar - 2nds v West Cornwall & 3rds v Troon Res (Reversed Fixture)

2nd Mar - 2nds v Praze  & 3rds v Hellston III (AP Cup)

 

FEBRUARY

23rd Feb - 1st v Hayle Res & 2nds v Sennen

16th Feb - 1st v Troon

9th Feb - 1st v Penryn Ath Res

2nd Feb - 1st v Pendeen (Cup) & 2nds v Camborne SoM

 

 

JANUARY

26th Jan - 1st v Ludgvan

19th Jan - 1st v Falmouth Town - Game Postponed due to weather

12th Jan - 3rds v Holmans Res

6th Jan 2013 - 1st v Pendeen Rovers

 

DECEMBER

29th Dec - 2nds v Pool Utd & 3rds v Goonhavern Res

26th Dec - 2nd v Stithians - Game Postponed due to weather

22nd Dec - 1st v Holmans & 3rds v Troon Res - Game Postponed due to weather

15th Dec - 1st v Illogan RBL

8th Dec - 1st v Newquay Res & 3rds v St Agnes III

1st Dec - 1st v St Ives Town

 



THE SAINTS UP AND COMING EVENT

 

Friday 19th April

18:00 - U14s & U16s Training at VP

 

Saturday 20th April

09:00 - U6s & U8s Training at VP

10:00 - Tinners v Wendron U14s (A)

10:15 - U7s Training at VP

10:30 - U9s, U10s & U13s Training at VP

12:30 - TV: Man City v Spurs

17:30 - TV: Newcastle v So'Ton

NO ADULT GAMES (H) or (A)

 

Sunday 21st April

COMBO CUP FINAL DAY

COMBO v ILLOGAN

@ Porthleven 3pm

Bus leaves VP at 12:45pm sharp

 

Tuesday 23rd April

Arthur Pearce Cup SF @ VP

18:30 - TMS Res v Mawnan

 

Wednesday 24th April

18:30 - 3rds v Ludgvan Res (A)

SAINTS NEWS